creepygirl

How perfectly goddamn delightful it all is, to be sure

Just about always Friend's Only:
creepygirl
kewpiecat


...so comment to be added if you care to read my ramblings.

Somebody lurks in the shadows, somebody whispers.
creepygirl
kewpiecat
I can never get enough of this song.

Like, I can listen to it on repeat and want more and more.

Moozik Recommendation:
sweetz
kewpiecat


Been really into School Of Seven Bells "Alpinisms" album. It's on the excellent (and IMO greatly underrated) Ghostly Interational label (that released the excellent and again underrated Dykehouse album, a favorite of mine).

A tad bit shoegazey, a tad bit electronic (think Ladytron but not as flashy) with beautiful vocals. Just a really good listen. I've never been the best reviewer of music, the best I can do is pass along the word and let the album do the rest.

Monster Party Re-Dux
creepygirl
kewpiecat


I am bored and reading old entries and came upon this one. I think I might be the only person who finds this hilarious but OH.WELL.

"because puppies fucking rock"
oohlala
kewpiecat
I'd like to share with you my new favorite website!




is it me or does this puppy look like christopher walken?

FUCK YEAH PUPPIES!

Very simple, very excellent.

Can this be my new motto for everything?
kewpiecat

yep, pretty much...
seonnahong
kewpiecat

PEE ESS
creepygirl
kewpiecat
Old REM, I'm talking early 80's stuff...SO. GOOD.

I love that weirdo Stipe.

(no subject)
oohlala
kewpiecat
oh shit man it's snowing

YES!!! I AM SO VERKLEMPT
sweetz
kewpiecat


Sayin'.

You are viewing kewpiecat